Saltar al contenido principal

ETHNOS_APP

Inicio • Búsqueda • Revistas • Lista 0

Wolfgang Raible

Datos Biográficos

ID709036
NOMBREWolfgang Raible
NOMBRESWolfgang
APELLIDORaible
FIRMARAIBLE W
AFILIACIONESUniversity of Freiburg
VERIFICADONo
TOTAL DE OBRAS76
TOTAL DE CITAS125
TOTAL COMO AUTOR10
TOTAL COMO EDITOR66
PRIMER AÑO DE PUBLICACIÓN1990
AÑO MÁS RECIENTE DE PUBLICACIÓN2021
ÍNDICE H1
  • Language Typology and Language Universals

    Ekkehard König, Eberhard König et al.•BOOK•Language Typology and Language…•2021•Citada por: 125

  • Literatur

    Theresa Brinkel, Konrad Kstlin et al.•ARTICLE•Zeitschrift für Volkskunde•2021

  • Literacy and Orality

    Open Access•Wolfgang Raible•CHAPTER•International Encyclopedia of the…•2015

  • Aggregatzustände des Erzählens

    Wolfgang Raible•CHAPTER•Das Erzählen in frühen Hochkulturen•2009

  • Das Erzählen in frühen Hochkulturen

    Amr El Hawary, Wolfgang Raible et al.•BOOK•Das Erzählen in frühen Hochkulturen•2009

    Das Erzählen in frühen Hochkulturen widmet sich in seinem ersten Band „Der Fall Ägypten“ der Vielfalt erzählerischer Funktionen und Kontexte in der altägyptischen Kultur. Das Erzählen spielte in frühen Hochkulturen wie dem Alten Ägypten eine wesentlich größere Rolle als in unseren modernen Kulturen. Neben dem alltäglichen Erzählen erfuhr das außeralltägliche, besonders geformte Erzählen eine hervorgehobene Bedeutung – beispielsweise im Kontext vo…

  • Vom Altäthiopischen zu den neuäthiopischen Sprachen

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Derivation

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Index of names Namenregister Index des noms

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Resultative constructions

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Le marquage différentiel de l'objet

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Arealtypologie und Dialektologie

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Principles of areal typology

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Verbal reflexives and the middle voice

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Die kaukasischen Sprachen

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Historizität - Sprachvariation, Sprachverschiedenheit, Sprachwandel

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Predicative possession

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Hortative constructions

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Causatives

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Conditional constructions

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Mesoamerica as a linguistic area

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Noun phrase coordination

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Metrical patterns

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Lexical typology from a cognitive and linguistic point of view

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Textsorten

    Elisabeth Gülich, Wolfgang Raible

  • Spatial Metaphors. Ancient Texts and Transformations

    Fabian Horn, Wolfgang Raible et al.

    In presenting philological reading of spatial metaphors in ancient texts and their reception based on theoretical approaches to metaphor, this is a pioneering study which also bears testimony to the increasing interest in the potential and cognitive functions of metaphor in literary studies. The individual studies of er a representative synopsis of current theories on spatial metaphors and encompass applications to literary texts from a number of…

Siguiente
  • Language Typology and Language Universals

    Ekkehard König, Eberhard König et al.•BOOK•Language Typology and Language…•2021•Citada por: 125

  • Romanistik, Sprachtypologie und Universalienforschung

    Martin Haspelmath, Wolfgang Raible•ARTICLE•Language•1990

  • "Zwischen Festtag und Alltag. Zehn Beitrage zum Thema "Mundlichkeit und Schriftlichkeit

    Peter Tokofsky, Wolfgang Raible•ARTICLE•Journal of American Folklore•1992

  • Junktion

    Martin Haase, Wolfgang Raible•ARTICLE•Language•1994

  • Vom Altäthiopischen zu den neuäthiopischen Sprachen

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Derivation

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Index of names Namenregister Index des noms

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Resultative constructions

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Le marquage différentiel de l'objet

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Arealtypologie und Dialektologie

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Principles of areal typology

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Verbal reflexives and the middle voice

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Die kaukasischen Sprachen

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Historizität - Sprachvariation, Sprachverschiedenheit, Sprachwandel

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Predicative possession

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Hortative constructions

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Causatives

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Conditional constructions

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Mesoamerica as a linguistic area

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Noun phrase coordination

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Metrical patterns

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Lexical typology from a cognitive and linguistic point of view

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

  • Les processus de grammaticalisation

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Index of languages Sprachenregister Index des langues

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Typology and universals of Pidginization

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

  • Silbenstruktur

    Martin Haspelmath, Ekkehard König et al.•CHAPTER•Language Typology and Language…•2001

    We’ve built this digital research platform to provide academics everywhere with fast, stable and secure digital access to our library of over 110,000 scholarly books and 800,000 journal articles. We’ve tested the platform in close cooperation with leading academic institutions. If you have any questions or you notice something doesn’t quite work as it should, please visit our Help/FAQ page and let us know.

Philosophy (38 obras) · Computer Science (32 obras) · Linguistics (30 obras) · History (17 obras) · Linguistic research and analysis (14 obras) · Sociology (9 obras) · Linguistics and language evolution (8 obras) · Linguistics, Language Diversity, and Identity (8 obras) · Art (7 obras) · Natural language processing (7 obras)

Ethnos_APP • Proyecto Open Source • Licencia MIT • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacidad y Cookies • Documentación de la API: api.ethnos.app/docs • Código de la API: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Código del Frontend: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae