Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Bernard Bolzano

Biographic Data

ID1132872
NAMEBernard Bolzano
GIVEN NAMESBernard
FAMILY NAMEBolzano
SIGNATUREBOLZANO B
VERIFIEDNo
TOTAL WORKS11
TOTAL CITATIONS0
WORKS AS AUTHOR11
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR1973
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2020
H-INDEX0
  • Eingegangene Bücher

    Open Access•Uwe Halb, Philip Dwyer et al.•ARTICLE•Historische Zeitschrift•2020

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Jan Šebestík et al.•BOOK•Bernard Bolzano•2019

  • Textes choisis sur les domaines des sciences, l'intuition et la théorie du langage

    Bernard Bolzano, Alain Gallerand•ARTICLE•Philosophie•2015

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Theory of Science•2014

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Theory of Science•2014

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Bernard Bolzano: Theory of…•2014

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Bernard Bolzano: Theory of…•2014

  • Theory of Science

    Bernard Bolzano, Rolf George et al.•BOOK•Theory of Science•2014

  • Wissenschaftslehre, § 19

    Bernard Bolzano•CHAPTER•Anthologie der Realistischen…•2009

  • Einleitung zur Grossenlehre and Erste Begriffe der Allgemeinen Grossenlehre

    Rolf George, Bernard Bolzano•ARTICLE•Philosophy and Phenomenological…•1977

  • Theory of Science

    John Corcoran, Bernard Bolzano et al.•ARTICLE•Philosophy and Phenomenological…•1973

No prominent works on this page.

  • Theory of Science

    John Corcoran, Bernard Bolzano et al.•ARTICLE•Philosophy and Phenomenological…•1973

  • Einleitung zur Grossenlehre and Erste Begriffe der Allgemeinen Grossenlehre

    Rolf George, Bernard Bolzano•ARTICLE•Philosophy and Phenomenological…•1977

  • Wissenschaftslehre, § 19

    Bernard Bolzano•CHAPTER•Anthologie der Realistischen…•2009

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Theory of Science•2014

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Theory of Science•2014

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Bernard Bolzano: Theory of…•2014

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Paul Rusnock et al.•BOOK•Bernard Bolzano: Theory of…•2014

  • Theory of Science

    Bernard Bolzano, Rolf George et al.•BOOK•Theory of Science•2014

  • Textes choisis sur les domaines des sciences, l'intuition et la théorie du langage

    Bernard Bolzano, Alain Gallerand•ARTICLE•Philosophie•2015

  • Bernard Bolzano

    Bernard Bolzano, Jan Šebestík et al.•BOOK•Bernard Bolzano•2019

  • Eingegangene Bücher

    Open Access•Uwe Halb, Philip Dwyer et al.•ARTICLE•Historische Zeitschrift•2020

Philosophy (8 works) · Computer Science (4 works) · Logic (4 works) · Philosophy (4 works) · Philosophy and History of Science (4 works) · Science (4 works) · Epistemology (3 works) · Philosophy (3 works) · History (2 works) · 1781-1848 (1 work)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae