Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Eleanor Roosevelt

Biographic Data

ID1478027
NAMEEleanor Roosevelt
GIVEN NAMESEleanor
FAMILY NAMERoosevelt
SIGNATUREROOSEVELT E
AFFILIATIONSE.ON (United States)
VERIFIEDNo
TOTAL WORKS9
TOTAL CITATIONS0
WORKS AS AUTHOR9
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR1946
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2007
H-INDEX0
  • The Eleanor Roosevelt papers

    Eleanor Roosevelt, Allida M Black et al.•BOOK•The Eleanor Roosevelt papers•2007

  • Confinement and Ethnicity

    Eleanor Roosevelt, Jeffery F Burton et al.•BOOK•Confinement and ethnicity•2002

    Army Facilities--Temporary Detention Stations--Department of Justice Internment Camps----Crystal City Internment Cam, Texas----Kenedy Internment Center, Texas----Kooskia Internment Camp, Idaho----Fort Lincoln, North Dakota----Fort Missoula, Montana----Fort Stanton, New Mexico----Sante Fe, New Mexico----Seagoville, Texas--U.S. Army Facilities----Camp Lordsburg, New Mexico----Fort Sill, Oklahoma----Stringtown, Oklahoma----Alaska and Hawaii----Other…

  • Planning Community Services for Children in Trouble

    Solomon Kobrin, Alfred J Kahn et al.•ARTICLE•American Sociological Review•1964

  • New Americans

    Brewton Berry, Lyman Cromwell White et al.•ARTICLE•American Sociological Review•1957

  • India and the Awakening East

    Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•Geographical Journal•1954

  • The Awakening East

    Merze Tate, Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•The Journal of Negro Education•1954

  • Mrs. Roosevelt

    Open Access•Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•Pastoral Psychology•1951

  • Prejudice

    Open Access•Eleanor Roosevelt, Benjamin E Mays et al.•ARTICLE•Pastoral Psychology•1950

  • The Importance of Background Knowledge in Building for the Future

    Open Access•Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•The Annals of the American…•1946

No prominent works on this page.

  • The Importance of Background Knowledge in Building for the Future

    Open Access•Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•The Annals of the American…•1946

  • Prejudice

    Open Access•Eleanor Roosevelt, Benjamin E Mays et al.•ARTICLE•Pastoral Psychology•1950

  • Mrs. Roosevelt

    Open Access•Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•Pastoral Psychology•1951

  • India and the Awakening East

    Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•Geographical Journal•1954

  • The Awakening East

    Merze Tate, Eleanor Roosevelt•ARTICLE•The Journal of Negro Education•1954

  • New Americans

    Brewton Berry, Lyman Cromwell White et al.•ARTICLE•American Sociological Review•1957

  • Planning Community Services for Children in Trouble

    Solomon Kobrin, Alfred J Kahn et al.•ARTICLE•American Sociological Review•1964

  • Confinement and Ethnicity

    Eleanor Roosevelt, Jeffery F Burton et al.•BOOK•Confinement and ethnicity•2002

    Army Facilities--Temporary Detention Stations--Department of Justice Internment Camps----Crystal City Internment Cam, Texas----Kenedy Internment Center, Texas----Kooskia Internment Camp, Idaho----Fort Lincoln, North Dakota----Fort Missoula, Montana----Fort Stanton, New Mexico----Sante Fe, New Mexico----Seagoville, Texas--U.S. Army Facilities----Camp Lordsburg, New Mexico----Fort Sill, Oklahoma----Stringtown, Oklahoma----Alaska and Hawaii----Other…

  • The Eleanor Roosevelt papers

    Eleanor Roosevelt, Allida M Black et al.•BOOK•The Eleanor Roosevelt papers•2007

Psychology (4 works) · Geography (3 works) · Business (2 works) · Cross-cultural psychology (2 works) · History (2 works) · Psychoanalysis (2 works) · Race, History, and American Society (2 works) · Social Psychology (2 works) · Social Psychology (2 works) · Sociology (2 works)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae