Pular para o conteúdo principal

ETHNOS_APP

Início • Busca • Periódicos • Lista 0

Yan Chang

Dados Biográficos

ID3700166
NOMEYan Chang
PRENOMESYan
SOBRENOMEChang
ASSINATURACHANG Y
AFILIAÇÕESAnhui Medical University
ORCID0009-0005-1174-814X
VERIFICADOSim
TOTAL DE OBRAS17
TOTAL DE CITAÇÕES11
TOTAL COMO AUTOR17
TOTAL COMO EDITOR0
PRIMEIRO ANO DE PUBLICAÇÃO2007
ANO MAIS RECENTE DE PUBLICAÇÃO2026
ÍNDICE H2
  • The effects of sleep disturbances on patients receiving methadone treatment for opioid use disorder

    Open Access•Fa Cui, Feng Ji Cui et al.•ARTICLE•Frontiers in Psychiatry•2026

    Background Sleep disturbances are prevalent among patients with methadone maintenance treatment (MMT) for opioid use disorder (OUD), yet the neurobiological implications remain poorly understood. So we investigated cortical thickness between the MMT and the MMT with sleep disturbances (MMTS) patients to determine the interplay between MMT, sleep disturbances, and cortical remodeling. Methods This study was approved by the ethics committee of the …

  • New evidence of private cast iron production during the Ming Dynasty at Xiaonongchang, Chongqing, China

    Open Access•Sun Tianqiang, Wang Hongling et al.•ARTICLE•Archaeological and Anthropological…•2026•Referências: 3

  • Translation and Interpreting as Social Interaction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Yan Yin et al.•ARTICLE•Applied Linguistics•2025

  • Exploring the evolution of pre-service teachers’ beliefs about English for specific purposes (ESP) through case studies from a teacher education program

    Open Access•Yu Shi, Xue Shen et al.•ARTICLE•Humanities and Social Sciences…•2025

    Regardless of the increasing recognition of English for Specific Purposes (ESP) in the learning of languages, the conceptions of pre-service teachers with respect to ESP instruction remain unexplored, especially when compared to their perspectives about general English language teaching. This study examines the evolution of nine Chinese pre-service teachers’ beliefs about ESP over six months, focusing on two critical phases of their teacher educa…

  • Associations between parent-child relationships and adolescents’ career exploration

    Open Access•Jia Liu, Yushang Fang et al.•ARTICLE•Current Psychology•2025

  • Efficiency and Equilibrium in Network Games

    Edoardo Gallo, Yan Chang et al.•ARTICLE•The Review of Economics and…•2023

    The tension between efficiency and equilibrium is a central feature of economic systems. We examine this tradeoff in a network game with a unique Nash equilibrium in which agents can achieve a higher payoff by following a “collaborative norm.” Subjects establish and maintain a collaborative norm in the circle, but the norm weakens with the introduction of one hub connected to everyone in the wheel. In complex and asymmetric networks of 15 and 21 …

  • Effects of Exogenous N-Acyl-Homoserine Lactone as Signal Molecule on Nitrosomonas Europaea under ZnO Nanoparticle Stress

    Open Access•Junkang Wu, Huan Gao et al.•ARTICLE•International Journal of…•2019

    Despite the adverse effects of emerging ZnO nanoparticles (nano-ZnO) on wastewater biological nitrogen removal (BNR) systems being widely documented, strategies for mitigating nanoparticle (NP) toxicity impacts on nitrogen removal have not been adequately addressed. Herein, N -acyl-homoserine lactone (AHL)-based quorum sensing (QS) was investigated for its effects against nano-ZnO toxicity to a model nitrifier, Nitrosomonas europaea . The results…

  • Transnational R&D Centers and National Innovation Systems in Host Countries

    Xinjian Cui, Bing Chen et al.•ARTICLE•Canadian Public Policy•2017•Referências: 14

    With globalization of research and development (R&D), an increasing number of transnational R&D centers have been established in developing countries, including China. However, how these transnational R&D centers affect the host country's national innovation system (NIS) is still not clear. Building on the literature, this article puts forward hypotheses about transnational R&D centers' embedment process, which is gradually adaptive, cooperative,…

  • CP-25 attenuates the inflammatory response of fibroblast-like synoviocytes co-cultured with Baff-activated CD4+ T cells

    Open Access•Xiaoyi Jia, Wei Fang et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2016

  • Assessment of the Chinese Resident Health Literacy Scale in a population-based sample in South China

    Open Access•Minxue Shen, Ming Hu et al.•ARTICLE•BMC Public Health•2015

    The 2012 national health literacy scale was validated, and 64 items were selected based on classical test theory and item response theory. The revised version of the scale has strong psychometric properties with minor measurement invariance

  • Resourcing for post‐disaster reconstruction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Disaster Prevention and…•2012

    Purpose There is a need to understand resourcing issues when reconstructing the built environment in a post‐disaster situation. The purpose of this paper is to determine the resourcing difficulties that are likely to face the international practitioners in post‐disaster reconstruction by identifying and comparing the factors that affected resource availability following natural disasters in Indonesia and China respectively. Design/methodology/app…

  • Baff/Baff-R involved in antibodies production of rats with collagen-induced arthritis via PI3K-Akt-mTOR signaling and the regulation of paeoniflorin

    Open Access•Pei-Pei Li, Dan-Dan Liu et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2012

  • Paeoniflorin inhibits function of synoviocytes pretreated by rIL-1α and regulates EP4 receptor expression

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Lei Zhang et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2011

  • Donor-driven resource procurement for post-disaster reconstruction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Habitat International•2011•Citada por: 3•Referências: 24

  • An integrated approach

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Disasters•2011•Citada por: 8•Referências: 34

    A lack of resources for post-disaster housing reconstruction significantly limits the prospects for successful recovery. Following the earthquake in Wenchuan, China, in May 2008, housing reconstruction was not immune to resource shortages and price inflation. Difficulties in sourcing materials and labour considerably impeded recovery. This paper provides evidence of the resourcing bottlenecks inherent in the post-Wenchuan earthquake reconstructio…

  • Effects and mechanisms of total glucosides of paeony on synoviocytes activities in rat collagen-induced arthritis

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Wei Wei et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2009

  • Effects and mechanisms of total glucosides of paeony on adjuvant arthritis in rats

    Open Access•Hongmei Xu, Hong-Mei Xu et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2007

  • An integrated approach

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Disasters•2011•Citada por: 8•Referências: 34

    A lack of resources for post-disaster housing reconstruction significantly limits the prospects for successful recovery. Following the earthquake in Wenchuan, China, in May 2008, housing reconstruction was not immune to resource shortages and price inflation. Difficulties in sourcing materials and labour considerably impeded recovery. This paper provides evidence of the resourcing bottlenecks inherent in the post-Wenchuan earthquake reconstructio…

  • Donor-driven resource procurement for post-disaster reconstruction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Habitat International•2011•Citada por: 3•Referências: 24

  • Effects and mechanisms of total glucosides of paeony on adjuvant arthritis in rats

    Open Access•Hongmei Xu, Hong-Mei Xu et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2007

  • Effects and mechanisms of total glucosides of paeony on synoviocytes activities in rat collagen-induced arthritis

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Wei Wei et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2009

  • Paeoniflorin inhibits function of synoviocytes pretreated by rIL-1α and regulates EP4 receptor expression

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Lei Zhang et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2011

  • Donor-driven resource procurement for post-disaster reconstruction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Habitat International•2011•Citada por: 3•Referências: 24

  • An integrated approach

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Disasters•2011•Citada por: 8•Referências: 34

    A lack of resources for post-disaster housing reconstruction significantly limits the prospects for successful recovery. Following the earthquake in Wenchuan, China, in May 2008, housing reconstruction was not immune to resource shortages and price inflation. Difficulties in sourcing materials and labour considerably impeded recovery. This paper provides evidence of the resourcing bottlenecks inherent in the post-Wenchuan earthquake reconstructio…

  • Resourcing for post‐disaster reconstruction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Sue Wilkinson et al.•ARTICLE•Disaster Prevention and…•2012

    Purpose There is a need to understand resourcing issues when reconstructing the built environment in a post‐disaster situation. The purpose of this paper is to determine the resourcing difficulties that are likely to face the international practitioners in post‐disaster reconstruction by identifying and comparing the factors that affected resource availability following natural disasters in Indonesia and China respectively. Design/methodology/app…

  • Baff/Baff-R involved in antibodies production of rats with collagen-induced arthritis via PI3K-Akt-mTOR signaling and the regulation of paeoniflorin

    Open Access•Pei-Pei Li, Dan-Dan Liu et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2012

  • Assessment of the Chinese Resident Health Literacy Scale in a population-based sample in South China

    Open Access•Minxue Shen, Ming Hu et al.•ARTICLE•BMC Public Health•2015

    The 2012 national health literacy scale was validated, and 64 items were selected based on classical test theory and item response theory. The revised version of the scale has strong psychometric properties with minor measurement invariance

  • CP-25 attenuates the inflammatory response of fibroblast-like synoviocytes co-cultured with Baff-activated CD4+ T cells

    Open Access•Xiaoyi Jia, Wei Fang et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2016

  • Transnational R&D Centers and National Innovation Systems in Host Countries

    Xinjian Cui, Bing Chen et al.•ARTICLE•Canadian Public Policy•2017•Referências: 14

    With globalization of research and development (R&D), an increasing number of transnational R&D centers have been established in developing countries, including China. However, how these transnational R&D centers affect the host country's national innovation system (NIS) is still not clear. Building on the literature, this article puts forward hypotheses about transnational R&D centers' embedment process, which is gradually adaptive, cooperative,…

  • Effects of Exogenous N-Acyl-Homoserine Lactone as Signal Molecule on Nitrosomonas Europaea under ZnO Nanoparticle Stress

    Open Access•Junkang Wu, Huan Gao et al.•ARTICLE•International Journal of…•2019

    Despite the adverse effects of emerging ZnO nanoparticles (nano-ZnO) on wastewater biological nitrogen removal (BNR) systems being widely documented, strategies for mitigating nanoparticle (NP) toxicity impacts on nitrogen removal have not been adequately addressed. Herein, N -acyl-homoserine lactone (AHL)-based quorum sensing (QS) was investigated for its effects against nano-ZnO toxicity to a model nitrifier, Nitrosomonas europaea . The results…

  • Efficiency and Equilibrium in Network Games

    Edoardo Gallo, Yan Chang et al.•ARTICLE•The Review of Economics and…•2023

    The tension between efficiency and equilibrium is a central feature of economic systems. We examine this tradeoff in a network game with a unique Nash equilibrium in which agents can achieve a higher payoff by following a “collaborative norm.” Subjects establish and maintain a collaborative norm in the circle, but the norm weakens with the introduction of one hub connected to everyone in the wheel. In complex and asymmetric networks of 15 and 21 …

  • Translation and Interpreting as Social Interaction

    Open Access•Yan Chang, Yan Yin et al.•ARTICLE•Applied Linguistics•2025

  • Exploring the evolution of pre-service teachers’ beliefs about English for specific purposes (ESP) through case studies from a teacher education program

    Open Access•Yu Shi, Xue Shen et al.•ARTICLE•Humanities and Social Sciences…•2025

    Regardless of the increasing recognition of English for Specific Purposes (ESP) in the learning of languages, the conceptions of pre-service teachers with respect to ESP instruction remain unexplored, especially when compared to their perspectives about general English language teaching. This study examines the evolution of nine Chinese pre-service teachers’ beliefs about ESP over six months, focusing on two critical phases of their teacher educa…

  • Associations between parent-child relationships and adolescents’ career exploration

    Open Access•Jia Liu, Yushang Fang et al.•ARTICLE•Current Psychology•2025

  • The effects of sleep disturbances on patients receiving methadone treatment for opioid use disorder

    Open Access•Fa Cui, Feng Ji Cui et al.•ARTICLE•Frontiers in Psychiatry•2026

    Background Sleep disturbances are prevalent among patients with methadone maintenance treatment (MMT) for opioid use disorder (OUD), yet the neurobiological implications remain poorly understood. So we investigated cortical thickness between the MMT and the MMT with sleep disturbances (MMTS) patients to determine the interplay between MMT, sleep disturbances, and cortical remodeling. Methods This study was approved by the ethics committee of the …

  • New evidence of private cast iron production during the Ming Dynasty at Xiaonongchang, Chongqing, China

    Open Access•Sun Tianqiang, Wang Hongling et al.•ARTICLE•Archaeological and Anthropological…•2026•Referências: 3

Chemistry (6 obras) · Medicine (6 obras) · China (4 obras) · Computer Science (4 obras) · Internal Medicine (4 obras) · Pharmacology (4 obras) · Political science (4 obras) · Receptor (4 obras) · Biochemistry (3 obras) · Biology (3 obras)

Ethnos_APP • Projeto Open Source • Licença MIT • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacidade e Cookies • Documentação da API: api.ethnos.app/docs • Código da API: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Código do Frontend: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae