Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Paul Bradshaw

Biographic Data

ID4503505
NAMEPaul Bradshaw
GIVEN NAMESPaul
FAMILY NAMEBradshaw
SIGNATUREBRADSHAW P
AFFILIATIONS1University of Notre Dame
VERIFIEDNo
TOTAL WORKS10
TOTAL CITATIONS3
WORKS AS AUTHOR10
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR2008
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2023
H-INDEX1
  • The Online Journalism Handbook

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2023

    The Online Journalism Handbook offers a comprehensive guide to the ever-evolving world of digital journalism, showcasing the multiple possibilities in researching, writing, and storytelling provided by new technologies. In this new edition, Paul Bradshaw presents an engaging mix of technological expertise with real-world practical guidance to illustrate how those training and working as journalists can improve the development, presentation, and g…

  • Online Journalism Handbook

    Paul Bradshaw•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2023

  • Zeroes and Ones

    Open Access•Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•CHAPTER•Digital Investigative Journalism•2018

  • Mobile-First Journalism

    Steve Hill, Peter Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Mobile-First Journalism•2018•Cited by: 3

    Media publishers produce news for a full range of smart devices - including smartphones, tablets and watches. Combining theory and practice, Mobile-First Journalism examines how audiences view, share and engage with journalism on internet-connected devices and through social media platforms. The book examines the interlinked relationship between mobile technology, social media and apps, covering the entire news production process - from generatin…

  • The Online Journalism Handbook

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2017

  • Ethics for Digital Journalists

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Ethics for Digital Journalists•2014

    SCOPUS: ch.b

  • The Online Journalism Handbook

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2013

    How do we practice journalism in a digital world, in which the old 'rules' no longer apply? This text offers comprehensive, instructive coverage of the techniques and secrets of being a successful online journalist, both from a theoretical and practical point of view. Reflecting the vitality of the web, it will inspire you to acquire new skills and make sense of a transforming industry. Key Features: How to investigate and break stories online Le…

  • What predicts persistent early conduct problems? Evidence from the Growing Up in Scotland cohort

    Open Access•Philip Wilson, Peter Bradshaw et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Epidemiology and…•2013•References: 35

    BACKGROUND: There is a strong case for early identification of factors predicting life-course-persistent conduct disorder. The authors aimed to identify factors associated with repeated parental reports of preschool conduct problems. METHOD: Nested case-control study of Scottish children who had behavioural data reported by parents at 3, 4 and 5 years. RESULTS: 79 children had abnormal conduct scores at all three time points ('persistent conduct …

  • Jewish and Christian Liturgy and Worship

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•ARTICLE•Journal for the Study of Judaism•2009

  • Investigative journalism

    Paul Bradshaw, Hugo De Burgh et al.•BOOK•Investigative journalism•2008

  • Mobile-First Journalism

    Steve Hill, Peter Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Mobile-First Journalism•2018•Cited by: 3

    Media publishers produce news for a full range of smart devices - including smartphones, tablets and watches. Combining theory and practice, Mobile-First Journalism examines how audiences view, share and engage with journalism on internet-connected devices and through social media platforms. The book examines the interlinked relationship between mobile technology, social media and apps, covering the entire news production process - from generatin…

  • Investigative journalism

    Paul Bradshaw, Hugo De Burgh et al.•BOOK•Investigative journalism•2008

  • Jewish and Christian Liturgy and Worship

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•ARTICLE•Journal for the Study of Judaism•2009

  • The Online Journalism Handbook

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2013

    How do we practice journalism in a digital world, in which the old 'rules' no longer apply? This text offers comprehensive, instructive coverage of the techniques and secrets of being a successful online journalist, both from a theoretical and practical point of view. Reflecting the vitality of the web, it will inspire you to acquire new skills and make sense of a transforming industry. Key Features: How to investigate and break stories online Le…

  • What predicts persistent early conduct problems? Evidence from the Growing Up in Scotland cohort

    Open Access•Philip Wilson, Peter Bradshaw et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Epidemiology and…•2013•References: 35

    BACKGROUND: There is a strong case for early identification of factors predicting life-course-persistent conduct disorder. The authors aimed to identify factors associated with repeated parental reports of preschool conduct problems. METHOD: Nested case-control study of Scottish children who had behavioural data reported by parents at 3, 4 and 5 years. RESULTS: 79 children had abnormal conduct scores at all three time points ('persistent conduct …

  • Ethics for Digital Journalists

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Ethics for Digital Journalists•2014

    SCOPUS: ch.b

  • The Online Journalism Handbook

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2017

  • Zeroes and Ones

    Open Access•Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•CHAPTER•Digital Investigative Journalism•2018

  • Mobile-First Journalism

    Steve Hill, Peter Bradshaw et al.•BOOK•Mobile-First Journalism•2018•Cited by: 3

    Media publishers produce news for a full range of smart devices - including smartphones, tablets and watches. Combining theory and practice, Mobile-First Journalism examines how audiences view, share and engage with journalism on internet-connected devices and through social media platforms. The book examines the interlinked relationship between mobile technology, social media and apps, covering the entire news production process - from generatin…

  • The Online Journalism Handbook

    Peter Bradshaw, Paul Bradshaw•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2023

    The Online Journalism Handbook offers a comprehensive guide to the ever-evolving world of digital journalism, showcasing the multiple possibilities in researching, writing, and storytelling provided by new technologies. In this new edition, Paul Bradshaw presents an engaging mix of technological expertise with real-world practical guidance to illustrate how those training and working as journalists can improve the development, presentation, and g…

  • Online Journalism Handbook

    Paul Bradshaw•BOOK•Online Journalism Handbook•2023

Sociology (7 works) · Computer Science (5 works) · Journalism (5 works) · Media studies (5 works) · Media Studies and Communication (5 works) · Online journalism (5 works) · Political science (4 works) · Journalism (3 works) · Internet privacy (2 works) · Journalisme (2 works)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae