Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Pavla Horská

Biographic Data

ID5067969
NAMEPavla Horská
GIVEN NAMESPavla
FAMILY NAMEHorská
SIGNATUREHORSKÁ P
VERIFIEDNo
TOTAL WORKS16
TOTAL CITATIONS1
WORKS AS AUTHOR16
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR1967
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2024
H-INDEX1
  • Jana Machačová, Jiří Matějček, Nástin sociálního vývoje českých zemí 1780–1914

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Jiří Štaif, Obezřetná elita. Česká společnost mezi tradicí a revolucí 1830–1851

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Lynn Abramsová, Zrození moderní ženy. Evropa 1789–1918

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Bohumil Jiroušek, Josef Macek. Mezi historií a politikou

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Christophe Charle, Intelektuálové v Evropě, Christophe Charle, Paříž na přelomu století

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Daniela Tinková, Tělo, věda, stát. Zrození porodnice v osvícenské Evropě

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2011

    Recenze

  • FRANTIŠEK ČERNÝ, Normalizace na pražské filozofické fakultě (1968–1989). Vzpomínky

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2010

    Recenze

  • Poznámky pamětníka nad knihou Arona Jakovleviče Gureviče Historikova historie

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2008

    Na základě knihy Istoriia istorika (Historikova historie), pamětí medievalisty Arona Jakovleviče Gureviče, sleduje autorka žánr ego-historií v druhé polovině dvacátého století. Ukazuje na rozdíly v přístupu k historiografickému výzkumu a společnosti, na příkladech pamětí Gureviče a Jacquese Le Goffa, s nímž udržoval ruský medievista dobré vztahy. Mimo Gurevičova kritického přístupu k Sovětskému svazu, poukazuje autorka na ústupky, které byl nucen…

  • Jan Galandauer, František kníže Thun. Místodržící Českého království

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2008

    Recenze

  • Historical Models of the Central European Family

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Journal of Family History•1994•Cited by: 1•References: 4

    Preliminary research on the history of family and demography among Czechs and Slovaks in the pre-modern period suggests that these central European peoples shared both western and eastern charcteristics, but also that results depend very much on the geographical location of the community being analyzed, on its nationality composition, and its socio-economic characteristics. Using internationally accepted analytical techniques such as family recon…

  • Die Frauenbewegung der deutschen bürgerlichen Minderheit in Prag in der zweiten Hälfte des 19. Jahrhunderts

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•L Homme•1992

  • Les listes nominatives de la Bohême, source de données pour l'histoire sociale et la démographie historique

    Eliska Canova, Pavla Horská et al.•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1988

    The article gives an analysis of two kinds of sources for population research in Bohemia between 1585 and 1700 : of several ecclesiastical lists of inhabitants and of several registers of subjects. The article deals with the possibilities of studying the precise number of inhabitants of some regions in Bohemia and their division into sexes, into children and adults, into married, unmarried and widowed, the distribution by age or by marital status…

  • Les tendances à long terme dans l'évolution de la population à l'époque préstatistique

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1984

  • Au sujet des différences interrégionales dans le développement démographique en Bohême

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1972

  • Population de fait et population de droit dans les recensements autrichiens de la première moitié du XIXe siècle comme une source pour la mobilité géographique

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1972

    Horska Pavla. Population de fait et population de droit dans les recensements autrichiens de la premiere moitie du XIXe siecle comme une source pour la mobilite geographique. In: Annales de demographie historique, 1971. Nouvelles recherches. pp. 85-89

  • L'état actuel des recherches sur l'évolution de la population dans les pays tchèques aux XVIIIe et XIXe siècles

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1967

  • Historical Models of the Central European Family

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Journal of Family History•1994•Cited by: 1•References: 4

    Preliminary research on the history of family and demography among Czechs and Slovaks in the pre-modern period suggests that these central European peoples shared both western and eastern charcteristics, but also that results depend very much on the geographical location of the community being analyzed, on its nationality composition, and its socio-economic characteristics. Using internationally accepted analytical techniques such as family recon…

  • L'état actuel des recherches sur l'évolution de la population dans les pays tchèques aux XVIIIe et XIXe siècles

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1967

  • Au sujet des différences interrégionales dans le développement démographique en Bohême

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1972

  • Population de fait et population de droit dans les recensements autrichiens de la première moitié du XIXe siècle comme une source pour la mobilité géographique

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1972

    Horska Pavla. Population de fait et population de droit dans les recensements autrichiens de la premiere moitie du XIXe siecle comme une source pour la mobilite geographique. In: Annales de demographie historique, 1971. Nouvelles recherches. pp. 85-89

  • Les tendances à long terme dans l'évolution de la population à l'époque préstatistique

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1984

  • Les listes nominatives de la Bohême, source de données pour l'histoire sociale et la démographie historique

    Eliska Canova, Pavla Horská et al.•ARTICLE•Annales de Démographie Historique•1988

    The article gives an analysis of two kinds of sources for population research in Bohemia between 1585 and 1700 : of several ecclesiastical lists of inhabitants and of several registers of subjects. The article deals with the possibilities of studying the precise number of inhabitants of some regions in Bohemia and their division into sexes, into children and adults, into married, unmarried and widowed, the distribution by age or by marital status…

  • Die Frauenbewegung der deutschen bürgerlichen Minderheit in Prag in der zweiten Hälfte des 19. Jahrhunderts

    Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•L Homme•1992

  • Historical Models of the Central European Family

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Journal of Family History•1994•Cited by: 1•References: 4

    Preliminary research on the history of family and demography among Czechs and Slovaks in the pre-modern period suggests that these central European peoples shared both western and eastern charcteristics, but also that results depend very much on the geographical location of the community being analyzed, on its nationality composition, and its socio-economic characteristics. Using internationally accepted analytical techniques such as family recon…

  • Poznámky pamětníka nad knihou Arona Jakovleviče Gureviče Historikova historie

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2008

    Na základě knihy Istoriia istorika (Historikova historie), pamětí medievalisty Arona Jakovleviče Gureviče, sleduje autorka žánr ego-historií v druhé polovině dvacátého století. Ukazuje na rozdíly v přístupu k historiografickému výzkumu a společnosti, na příkladech pamětí Gureviče a Jacquese Le Goffa, s nímž udržoval ruský medievista dobré vztahy. Mimo Gurevičova kritického přístupu k Sovětskému svazu, poukazuje autorka na ústupky, které byl nucen…

  • Jan Galandauer, František kníže Thun. Místodržící Českého království

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2008

    Recenze

  • FRANTIŠEK ČERNÝ, Normalizace na pražské filozofické fakultě (1968–1989). Vzpomínky

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2010

    Recenze

  • Daniela Tinková, Tělo, věda, stát. Zrození porodnice v osvícenské Evropě

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2011

    Recenze

  • Jana Machačová, Jiří Matějček, Nástin sociálního vývoje českých zemí 1780–1914

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Jiří Štaif, Obezřetná elita. Česká společnost mezi tradicí a revolucí 1830–1851

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Lynn Abramsová, Zrození moderní ženy. Evropa 1789–1918

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Bohumil Jiroušek, Josef Macek. Mezi historií a politikou

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

  • Christophe Charle, Intelektuálové v Evropě, Christophe Charle, Paříž na přelomu století

    Open Access•Pavla Horská•ARTICLE•Dějiny - teorie - kritika•2024

    Recenze

Art (7 works) · Political science (7 works) · Philosophy (6 works) · Humanities (5 works) · Eastern European Communism and Reforms (4 works) · Education, Psychology, and Social Research (4 works) · Geography (4 works) · Physics (4 works) · History (3 works) · Sociology (3 works)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae