Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Ahmad Rajafi

Biographic Data

ID6413292
NAMEAhmad Rajafi
GIVEN NAMESAhmad
FAMILY NAMERajafi
SIGNATURERAJAFI A
AFFILIATIONSInstitut Agama Islam Negeri Manado
ORCID0000-0002-8945-0299
VERIFIEDYes
TOTAL WORKS12
TOTAL CITATIONS2
WORKS AS AUTHOR12
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR2017
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2024
H-INDEX1
  • Understanding the Implications of Marriage Law Amendments

    Open Access•Yasin Yetta, Ahmad Rajafi et al.•ARTICLE•Al-Istinbath: Jurnal Hukum Islam•2024

    This article aims to determine the implications of changing Law Number 1 of 1974 to Law Number 16 of 2019 concerning Marriage Dispensations in Indonesian Religious Courts. Specifically, this research seeks to analyze the increase in cases of post-amendment dispensation and explore the factors contributing to the gap between legal mandates and community practices regarding early marriage. This research uses a qualitative approach with a juridical …

  • Humanist Fiqh Developed by KH. Ahmad Rifa’i Arief Banten, Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti et al.•ARTICLE•JURIS (Jurnal Ilmiah Syariah)•2023

    This study aimed to examine the patterns and models of humanist fiqh developed by KH. Ahmad Rifa’i Arief through the popular boarding school in Banten, Indonesia, using a qualitative method. Data was obtained through observation, documentation, and comprehensive interviews, which were then analyzed using a descriptive approach. The results showed that KH. Ahmad Rifa’i Arief employed a philosophical approach in constructing the humanist fiqh, impl…

  • Kaweng Turung

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti•ARTICLE•AHKAM : Jurnal Ilmu Syariah•2023

    This research discusses the practice of marriage in the Mongondow Muslim tradition in Indonesia, called kaweng turung. One of the problems in this tradition is related to the legal issue as, after the marriage contract, the husband must leave the wife without official divorce status. This study is based on fieldwork in Mongondow, North Sulawesi Province, involving interviews with the local leaders. It is found that the kaweng turung was not roote…

  • Deradicalism in The Family at Tahuna, Sangihe Islands, North Sulawesi

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Yasin Yetta et al.•ARTICLE•SAMARAH Jurnal Hukum Keluarga dan…•2022

    This study aimed to examine the deradicalism in the family at Tahuna on Sangihe Islands, North Sulawesi with the potential to raise radicalism. This area is the transmission line for terrorists to Indonesia from Mindanao. Furthermore, the entry of transnational Islam emphasizes religious textuality and intolerance of others. This study is a type of empirical legal research, namely a legal research method taken from the facts that exist in the Tah…

  • Local Wisdom for Marriage Conflict Mediation in Muslim Minahasa, Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti et al.•ARTICLE•Advances in Social Science,…•2020•Cited by: 1

  • The Meaning of Happiness and Religiosity for Pre-Prosperous Family

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Naili Adilah Hamhij et al.•ARTICLE•AL-IHKAM Jurnal Hukum & Pranata…•2020

    The results of this research (2017) want to explain the correlation between happiness and religiosity for poor families. The locus of this research is in the city of Manado, North Sulawesi Province, Bandar Lampung City, Lampung Province, and Yogyakarta City in Yogyakarta Special Region Province. This research is important because there is an assumption in the community that even poor people who are religious are certainly not happy. This assumpti…

  • Sanksi Pidana pada Hukum Keluarga di Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Manahij: Jurnal Kajian Hukum…•2019

    The purpose of a marriage is to form a happy, prosperous and loving family, or in terms of Law No. 1 of 1974 concerning Marriage, is a happy family. The purpose of the marriage will be able to be realized when the people involved in marital practices follow the rules of applicable law and not with an intention to trick or break the law. Because there are persons who commit irregularities in marriage law, progressive and responsive legal breakthro…

  • Kewarisan Produktif (Meramu Makna Adil Melalui Waris Produktif)

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Risalah: Forum Kajian Hukum…•2018

    Islam hadir ke muka bumi dengan prinsip rahmatan li al-'âlamîn, termasuk dalam membangun kesejahteraan keluarga melalui hukum kewarisan. Terdapat banyak ayat-ayat di dalam al-Qur'an yang secara spesifik menjelaskan konsepsi kewarisan bahkan jumlah pembagiannya. Atas dasar konsepsi pembagian tersebut lalu hadir pemahaman bahwa ayat-ayat tentang kewarisan bersifat tetap (qath'i) dan tidak perlu di tafsir ulang. Atas dasar prinsip mainstream tersebu…

  • Kewarisan Produktif (Meramu Makna Adil Melalui Waris Produktif)

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Risalah: Forum Kajian Hukum…•2018

    Islam hadir ke muka bumi dengan prinsip rahmatan li al-'âlamîn, termasuk dalam membangun kesejahteraan keluarga melalui hukum kewarisan. Terdapat banyak ayat-ayat di dalam al-Qur'an yang secara spesifik menjelaskan konsepsi kewarisan bahkan jumlah pembagiannya. Atas dasar konsepsi pembagian tersebut lalu hadir pemahaman bahwa ayat-ayat tentang kewarisan bersifat tetap (qath'i) dan tidak perlu di tafsir ulang. Atas dasar prinsip mainstream tersebu…

  • Reinterpretasi Makna Nafkah dalam Bingkai Islam Nusantara

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•AL-IHKAM Jurnal Hukum & Pranata…•2018•Cited by: 1

    The controversy about the concept of nafkah in Islam seems never ending, especially the strengthened of Islamic trans-national understanding in society which emphasizes the importance of Qur'an but with the scriptualistic model and denying other elements that can be formulated as a means to reinterpret verses of God, such as the verse of nafkah living that is used as a justification of men's power over the women. So that, examine the harmony of r…

  • Implikasi Yuridis Riwayat tentang Kesalahan Penulisan dalam Mushaf Usmani

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Manahij: Jurnal Kajian Hukum…•2017

    The history of writing error in the Qur'an derived from Aisha and justified by Khalifa Uthman bin Affan received a different responses among Islamic researchers, both from the strictly rejecting that history of writing (riwayat) until to those who accepted the existence the riwayat but with different "reading". On the legal side (juridical), the existence of that riwayat can result in juridical implications, especially in the methodological aspec…

  • Implikasi Yuridis Riwayat Tentang Kesalahan Penulisan Dalam Mushaf Usmani

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Manahij: Jurnal Kajian Hukum…•2017

    The history of writing error in the Qur'an derived from Aisha and justified by Khalifa Uthman bin Affan received a different responses among Islamic researchers, both from the strictly rejecting that history of writing (riwayat) until to those who accepted the existence the riwayat but with different "reading". On the legal side (juridical), the existence of that riwayat can result in juridical implications, especially in the methodological aspec…

  • Local Wisdom for Marriage Conflict Mediation in Muslim Minahasa, Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti et al.•ARTICLE•Advances in Social Science,…•2020•Cited by: 1

  • Reinterpretasi Makna Nafkah dalam Bingkai Islam Nusantara

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•AL-IHKAM Jurnal Hukum & Pranata…•2018•Cited by: 1

    The controversy about the concept of nafkah in Islam seems never ending, especially the strengthened of Islamic trans-national understanding in society which emphasizes the importance of Qur'an but with the scriptualistic model and denying other elements that can be formulated as a means to reinterpret verses of God, such as the verse of nafkah living that is used as a justification of men's power over the women. So that, examine the harmony of r…

  • Implikasi Yuridis Riwayat tentang Kesalahan Penulisan dalam Mushaf Usmani

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Manahij: Jurnal Kajian Hukum…•2017

    The history of writing error in the Qur'an derived from Aisha and justified by Khalifa Uthman bin Affan received a different responses among Islamic researchers, both from the strictly rejecting that history of writing (riwayat) until to those who accepted the existence the riwayat but with different "reading". On the legal side (juridical), the existence of that riwayat can result in juridical implications, especially in the methodological aspec…

  • Implikasi Yuridis Riwayat Tentang Kesalahan Penulisan Dalam Mushaf Usmani

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Manahij: Jurnal Kajian Hukum…•2017

    The history of writing error in the Qur'an derived from Aisha and justified by Khalifa Uthman bin Affan received a different responses among Islamic researchers, both from the strictly rejecting that history of writing (riwayat) until to those who accepted the existence the riwayat but with different "reading". On the legal side (juridical), the existence of that riwayat can result in juridical implications, especially in the methodological aspec…

  • Kewarisan Produktif (Meramu Makna Adil Melalui Waris Produktif)

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Risalah: Forum Kajian Hukum…•2018

    Islam hadir ke muka bumi dengan prinsip rahmatan li al-'âlamîn, termasuk dalam membangun kesejahteraan keluarga melalui hukum kewarisan. Terdapat banyak ayat-ayat di dalam al-Qur'an yang secara spesifik menjelaskan konsepsi kewarisan bahkan jumlah pembagiannya. Atas dasar konsepsi pembagian tersebut lalu hadir pemahaman bahwa ayat-ayat tentang kewarisan bersifat tetap (qath'i) dan tidak perlu di tafsir ulang. Atas dasar prinsip mainstream tersebu…

  • Kewarisan Produktif (Meramu Makna Adil Melalui Waris Produktif)

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Risalah: Forum Kajian Hukum…•2018

    Islam hadir ke muka bumi dengan prinsip rahmatan li al-'âlamîn, termasuk dalam membangun kesejahteraan keluarga melalui hukum kewarisan. Terdapat banyak ayat-ayat di dalam al-Qur'an yang secara spesifik menjelaskan konsepsi kewarisan bahkan jumlah pembagiannya. Atas dasar konsepsi pembagian tersebut lalu hadir pemahaman bahwa ayat-ayat tentang kewarisan bersifat tetap (qath'i) dan tidak perlu di tafsir ulang. Atas dasar prinsip mainstream tersebu…

  • Reinterpretasi Makna Nafkah dalam Bingkai Islam Nusantara

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•AL-IHKAM Jurnal Hukum & Pranata…•2018•Cited by: 1

    The controversy about the concept of nafkah in Islam seems never ending, especially the strengthened of Islamic trans-national understanding in society which emphasizes the importance of Qur'an but with the scriptualistic model and denying other elements that can be formulated as a means to reinterpret verses of God, such as the verse of nafkah living that is used as a justification of men's power over the women. So that, examine the harmony of r…

  • Sanksi Pidana pada Hukum Keluarga di Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi•ARTICLE•Al-Manahij: Jurnal Kajian Hukum…•2019

    The purpose of a marriage is to form a happy, prosperous and loving family, or in terms of Law No. 1 of 1974 concerning Marriage, is a happy family. The purpose of the marriage will be able to be realized when the people involved in marital practices follow the rules of applicable law and not with an intention to trick or break the law. Because there are persons who commit irregularities in marriage law, progressive and responsive legal breakthro…

  • Local Wisdom for Marriage Conflict Mediation in Muslim Minahasa, Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti et al.•ARTICLE•Advances in Social Science,…•2020•Cited by: 1

  • The Meaning of Happiness and Religiosity for Pre-Prosperous Family

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Naili Adilah Hamhij et al.•ARTICLE•AL-IHKAM Jurnal Hukum & Pranata…•2020

    The results of this research (2017) want to explain the correlation between happiness and religiosity for poor families. The locus of this research is in the city of Manado, North Sulawesi Province, Bandar Lampung City, Lampung Province, and Yogyakarta City in Yogyakarta Special Region Province. This research is important because there is an assumption in the community that even poor people who are religious are certainly not happy. This assumpti…

  • Deradicalism in The Family at Tahuna, Sangihe Islands, North Sulawesi

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Yasin Yetta et al.•ARTICLE•SAMARAH Jurnal Hukum Keluarga dan…•2022

    This study aimed to examine the deradicalism in the family at Tahuna on Sangihe Islands, North Sulawesi with the potential to raise radicalism. This area is the transmission line for terrorists to Indonesia from Mindanao. Furthermore, the entry of transnational Islam emphasizes religious textuality and intolerance of others. This study is a type of empirical legal research, namely a legal research method taken from the facts that exist in the Tah…

  • Humanist Fiqh Developed by KH. Ahmad Rifa’i Arief Banten, Indonesia

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti et al.•ARTICLE•JURIS (Jurnal Ilmiah Syariah)•2023

    This study aimed to examine the patterns and models of humanist fiqh developed by KH. Ahmad Rifa’i Arief through the popular boarding school in Banten, Indonesia, using a qualitative method. Data was obtained through observation, documentation, and comprehensive interviews, which were then analyzed using a descriptive approach. The results showed that KH. Ahmad Rifa’i Arief employed a philosophical approach in constructing the humanist fiqh, impl…

  • Kaweng Turung

    Open Access•Ahmad Rajafi, Ressi Susanti•ARTICLE•AHKAM : Jurnal Ilmu Syariah•2023

    This research discusses the practice of marriage in the Mongondow Muslim tradition in Indonesia, called kaweng turung. One of the problems in this tradition is related to the legal issue as, after the marriage contract, the husband must leave the wife without official divorce status. This study is based on fieldwork in Mongondow, North Sulawesi Province, involving interviews with the local leaders. It is found that the kaweng turung was not roote…

  • Understanding the Implications of Marriage Law Amendments

    Open Access•Yasin Yetta, Ahmad Rajafi et al.•ARTICLE•Al-Istinbath: Jurnal Hukum Islam•2024

    This article aims to determine the implications of changing Law Number 1 of 1974 to Law Number 16 of 2019 concerning Marriage Dispensations in Indonesian Religious Courts. Specifically, this research seeks to analyze the increase in cases of post-amendment dispensation and explore the factors contributing to the gap between legal mandates and community practices regarding early marriage. This research uses a qualitative approach with a juridical …

Political science (8 works) · Islamic Finance and Communication (7 works) · Law (6 works) · Islam (5 works) · Islamic Studies and Radicalism (5 works) · Legal Studies and Policies (5 works) · Marriage and Family Dynamics (5 works) · Sociology (5 works) · Philosophy (4 works) · Psychology (4 works)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae