Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Andre Nicolai

Biographic Data

ID756583
NAMEAndre Nicolai
GIVEN NAMESAndre
FAMILY NAMENicolai
SIGNATURENICOLAI A
AFFILIATIONSECOBIO – UMR 6553 University of Rennes Biological Station Paimpont Rennes F‐35000 France
ORCID0000-0001-7099-5603
VERIFIEDYes
TOTAL WORKS11
TOTAL CITATIONS3
WORKS AS AUTHOR11
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR1956
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2020
H-INDEX1
  • From Practices to Values

    Open Access•Morgane E T Hervé, Michel Renault et al.•ARTICLE•Sociologia Ruralis•2020•Cited by: 2•References: 5

    Agriculture benefits from soil functions, whereof many depend on soil biota, but some management practices can threaten soil organisms. We inventoried values that European farmers associate to soils and soil biota into their soil management decisions. We used Dewey’s pragmatic epistemology, stating that values can be observed through active behaviours, attitudes and communication acts. We applied a plural values framework on a dataset composed of…

  • Anthropologie des économistes

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1974

    [fre] Anthropologie des économistes La crise de la « science » économique est surtout celle des économistes. A) The history of économies may be divided into four periods : 1) from the 16th le discours des praticiens est récupéré par la philosophie sociale; 2) de 1840 à 1870 la théorie classique se dégrade en apologétique, aussitôt contestée conceptuellement et pratiquement; 3) de 1870 aux années 1920 les contradictions sociales s'aggravent tandis…

  • Le secteur public en France

    Andre Nicolai, Pierre Maillet et al.•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1966

  • Forces Labour and Economic Development

    Andre Nicolai, S Swianiewicz•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1966

  • Note sur le pouvoir economique

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1966

  • Comportement économique et structures sociales

    Jacques Lecaillon, Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1963

  • L'inflation comme regulation

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1962

    Nicolaï André. L'inflation comme régulation. In: Revue économique, volume 13, n°4, 1962. pp. 521-547

  • Comportement economique et structures sociales

    Open Access•M s, Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Population•1962

  • La désépargne

    Open Access•Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1959

  • Approche structurelle et effet de domination Une application

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1956

  • Approche structurelle et effet de domination. Une application

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1956•Cited by: 1

    [eng] SUMMARY The study of the recent Tunisian evolution to indépendance allows to enrich the economic theory in three departments the structural approach of new social-economic structures emergence the domination effects between national complexes the role of the dynamic of contradictions in the structural mutations The basic research assumption may be rated so the introduction in national ante-capitalistic complex of foreign capi talism is an e…

  • From Practices to Values

    Open Access•Morgane E T Hervé, Michel Renault et al.•ARTICLE•Sociologia Ruralis•2020•Cited by: 2•References: 5

    Agriculture benefits from soil functions, whereof many depend on soil biota, but some management practices can threaten soil organisms. We inventoried values that European farmers associate to soils and soil biota into their soil management decisions. We used Dewey’s pragmatic epistemology, stating that values can be observed through active behaviours, attitudes and communication acts. We applied a plural values framework on a dataset composed of…

  • Approche structurelle et effet de domination. Une application

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1956•Cited by: 1

    [eng] SUMMARY The study of the recent Tunisian evolution to indépendance allows to enrich the economic theory in three departments the structural approach of new social-economic structures emergence the domination effects between national complexes the role of the dynamic of contradictions in the structural mutations The basic research assumption may be rated so the introduction in national ante-capitalistic complex of foreign capi talism is an e…

  • Approche structurelle et effet de domination Une application

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1956

  • Approche structurelle et effet de domination. Une application

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1956•Cited by: 1

    [eng] SUMMARY The study of the recent Tunisian evolution to indépendance allows to enrich the economic theory in three departments the structural approach of new social-economic structures emergence the domination effects between national complexes the role of the dynamic of contradictions in the structural mutations The basic research assumption may be rated so the introduction in national ante-capitalistic complex of foreign capi talism is an e…

  • La désépargne

    Open Access•Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1959

  • L'inflation comme regulation

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1962

    Nicolaï André. L'inflation comme régulation. In: Revue économique, volume 13, n°4, 1962. pp. 521-547

  • Comportement economique et structures sociales

    Open Access•M s, Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Population•1962

  • Comportement économique et structures sociales

    Jacques Lecaillon, Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1963

  • Le secteur public en France

    Andre Nicolai, Pierre Maillet et al.•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1966

  • Forces Labour and Economic Development

    Andre Nicolai, S Swianiewicz•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1966

  • Note sur le pouvoir economique

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1966

  • Anthropologie des économistes

    Andre Nicolai•ARTICLE•Revue économique•1974

    [fre] Anthropologie des économistes La crise de la « science » économique est surtout celle des économistes. A) The history of économies may be divided into four periods : 1) from the 16th le discours des praticiens est récupéré par la philosophie sociale; 2) de 1840 à 1870 la théorie classique se dégrade en apologétique, aussitôt contestée conceptuellement et pratiquement; 3) de 1870 aux années 1920 les contradictions sociales s'aggravent tandis…

  • From Practices to Values

    Open Access•Morgane E T Hervé, Michel Renault et al.•ARTICLE•Sociologia Ruralis•2020•Cited by: 2•References: 5

    Agriculture benefits from soil functions, whereof many depend on soil biota, but some management practices can threaten soil organisms. We inventoried values that European farmers associate to soils and soil biota into their soil management decisions. We used Dewey’s pragmatic epistemology, stating that values can be observed through active behaviours, attitudes and communication acts. We applied a plural values framework on a dataset composed of…

Political science (6 works) · Sociology (4 works) · Economics (3 works) · French Urban and Social Studies (3 works) · Social Sciences and Governance (3 works) · Economic system (2 works) · Economic Theory and Institutions (2 works) · Geography (2 works) · Multiculturalism, Politics, Migration, Gender (2 works) · Political and Social Issues (2 works)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae