Skip to main content

ETHNOS_APP

Home • Search • Journals • List 0

Patrick Shuldham-Shaw

Biographic Data

ID83307
NAMEPatrick Shuldham-Shaw
GIVEN NAMESPatrick
FAMILY NAMEShuldham-Shaw
SIGNATURESHULDHAM-SHAW P
VERIFIEDNo
TOTAL WORKS9
TOTAL CITATIONS0
WORKS AS AUTHOR9
WORKS AS EDITOR0
FIRST PUBLICATION YEAR1984
LATEST PUBLICATION YEAR2004
H-INDEX0
  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•2004

    The aim of this collection is to make available the folk songs collected by Gavin Greig and the Reverend James B. Duncan in the first two decades of the 20th century. With the publication of Volume 8, the largest and most important manuscript collection of Scottish ballads and folk songs is now available in its entirety

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection. Vol. 8

    Johanna Maria Ziemann, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Lied und populäre Kultur / Song…•2003

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection, Vol. 5

    James Porter, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Western Folklore•2000

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•1998

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•1996

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•1994

    Tom Munnelly, The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection, Béaloideas, Iml. 62/63, Glórtha ón Osnádúr: Páipéir a cuireadh i láthair ag an Siompósium Nordach-Ceilteach / Sounds from the Supernatural: Papers Presented at the Nordic-Celtic Legend Symposium (1994/1995), pp. 221-224

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    James Porter, James I Porter et al.•ARTICLE•Ethnomusicology•1994

  • The Grieg-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Patrick Shuldham-Shaw, Emily B Lyle et al.•ARTICLE•Yearbook for Traditional Music•1991

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Peter Cooke, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Ethnomusicology•1984

No prominent works on this page.

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Peter Cooke, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Ethnomusicology•1984

  • The Grieg-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Patrick Shuldham-Shaw, Emily B Lyle et al.•ARTICLE•Yearbook for Traditional Music•1991

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•1994

    Tom Munnelly, The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection, Béaloideas, Iml. 62/63, Glórtha ón Osnádúr: Páipéir a cuireadh i láthair ag an Siompósium Nordach-Ceilteach / Sounds from the Supernatural: Papers Presented at the Nordic-Celtic Legend Symposium (1994/1995), pp. 221-224

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    James Porter, James I Porter et al.•ARTICLE•Ethnomusicology•1994

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•1996

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•1998

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection, Vol. 5

    James Porter, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Western Folklore•2000

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection. Vol. 8

    Johanna Maria Ziemann, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Lied und populäre Kultur / Song…•2003

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection

    Tom Munnelly, Patrick Shuldham-Shaw et al.•ARTICLE•Béaloideas•2004

    The aim of this collection is to make available the folk songs collected by Gavin Greig and the Reverend James B. Duncan in the first two decades of the 20th century. With the publication of Volume 8, the largest and most important manuscript collection of Scottish ballads and folk songs is now available in its entirety

Art (9 works) · Folk song (9 works) · Literature (9 works) · Diverse Musicological Studies (8 works) · Folklore, Mythology, and Literature Studies (8 works) · Communication (7 works) · Psychology (7 works) · Phonetics and Phonology Research (6 works) · History (3 works) · Visual arts (2 works)

Ethnos_APP • Open Source Project • MIT License • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacy and Cookies • API Documentation: api.ethnos.app/docs • API Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Frontend Source Code: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae