Pular para o conteúdo principal

ETHNOS_APP

Início • Busca • Periódicos • Lista 0

Angela Burr

Dados Biográficos

ID257076
NOMEAngela Burr
PRENOMESAngela
SOBRENOMEBurr
ASSINATURABURR A
AFILIAÇÕESMetabolic Technologies (United States)
VERIFICADONão
TOTAL DE OBRAS7
TOTAL DE CITAÇÕES13
TOTAL COMO AUTOR7
TOTAL COMO EDITOR0
PRIMEIRO ANO DE PUBLICAÇÃO1979
ANO MAIS RECENTE DE PUBLICAÇÃO2006
ÍNDICE H2
  • Chapter 5. The ‘Freedom of the Slaves to Walk the Streets’

    Angela Burr•CHAPTER•Festivals, Tourism and Social…•2006

    Chapter 5. The ‘Freedom of the Slaves to Walk the Streets’: Celebration, Spontaneity and Revelry versus Logistics at the Notting Hill Carnival was published in Festivals, Tourism and Social Change on page 84

  • Chasing the Dragon

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•The British Journal of Criminology•1987•Citada por: 7

    Journal Article CHASING THE DRAGON: Heroin Misuse, Delinquency and Crime in the Context of South London Culture Get access ANGELA BURR ANGELA BURR Lecturer and Research Medical Anthropologist *Addiction Research Unit, Institute of Psychiatry Search for other works by this author on: Oxford Academic Google Scholar The British Journal of Criminology, Volume 27, Issue 4, Autumn 1987, Pages 333–357, https://doi.org/10.1093/oxfordjournals.bjc.a047687 …

  • Alcohol and Disinhibition

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Sociology of Health & Illness•1986

  • The Relationship between Muslim Peasant Religion and Urban Religion in Songkhla

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Asian Folklore Studies•1984•Citada por: 1•Referências: 1

  • The ideologies of despair

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Social Science & Medicine•1984•Citada por: 5•Referências: 7

  • Problems of Alcohol Abuse in the Western Isles

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Sociology of Health & Illness•1984

  • Pigs in Noah's Ark

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Folklore•1979

  • Chasing the Dragon

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•The British Journal of Criminology•1987•Citada por: 7

    Journal Article CHASING THE DRAGON: Heroin Misuse, Delinquency and Crime in the Context of South London Culture Get access ANGELA BURR ANGELA BURR Lecturer and Research Medical Anthropologist *Addiction Research Unit, Institute of Psychiatry Search for other works by this author on: Oxford Academic Google Scholar The British Journal of Criminology, Volume 27, Issue 4, Autumn 1987, Pages 333–357, https://doi.org/10.1093/oxfordjournals.bjc.a047687 …

  • The ideologies of despair

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Social Science & Medicine•1984•Citada por: 5•Referências: 7

  • The Relationship between Muslim Peasant Religion and Urban Religion in Songkhla

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Asian Folklore Studies•1984•Citada por: 1•Referências: 1

  • Pigs in Noah's Ark

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Folklore•1979

  • The Relationship between Muslim Peasant Religion and Urban Religion in Songkhla

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Asian Folklore Studies•1984•Citada por: 1•Referências: 1

  • The ideologies of despair

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Social Science & Medicine•1984•Citada por: 5•Referências: 7

  • Problems of Alcohol Abuse in the Western Isles

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Sociology of Health & Illness•1984

  • Alcohol and Disinhibition

    Open Access•Angela Burr•ARTICLE•Sociology of Health & Illness•1986

  • Chasing the Dragon

    Angela Burr•ARTICLE•The British Journal of Criminology•1987•Citada por: 7

    Journal Article CHASING THE DRAGON: Heroin Misuse, Delinquency and Crime in the Context of South London Culture Get access ANGELA BURR ANGELA BURR Lecturer and Research Medical Anthropologist *Addiction Research Unit, Institute of Psychiatry Search for other works by this author on: Oxford Academic Google Scholar The British Journal of Criminology, Volume 27, Issue 4, Autumn 1987, Pages 333–357, https://doi.org/10.1093/oxfordjournals.bjc.a047687 …

  • Chapter 5. The ‘Freedom of the Slaves to Walk the Streets’

    Angela Burr•CHAPTER•Festivals, Tourism and Social…•2006

    Chapter 5. The ‘Freedom of the Slaves to Walk the Streets’: Celebration, Spontaneity and Revelry versus Logistics at the Notting Hill Carnival was published in Festivals, Tourism and Social Change on page 84

Sociology (5 obras) · History (4 obras) · Psychology (4 obras) · Library science (3 obras) · Art (2 obras) · Asian Studies and History (2 obras) · Citation (2 obras) · Computer Science (2 obras) · Criminology (2 obras) · Law (2 obras)

Ethnos_APP • Projeto Open Source • Licença MIT • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacidade e Cookies • Documentação da API: api.ethnos.app/docs • Código da API: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Código do Frontend: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae