Pular para o conteúdo principal

ETHNOS_APP

Início • Busca • Periódicos • Lista 0

Chao Hu

Dados Biográficos

ID6316002
NOMEChao Hu
PRENOMESChao
SOBRENOMEHu
ASSINATURAHU C
AFILIAÇÕESZhejiang Gongshang University
ORCID0000-0002-3468-7459
VERIFICADOSim
TOTAL DE OBRAS16
TOTAL DE CITAÇÕES1
TOTAL COMO AUTOR16
TOTAL COMO EDITOR0
PRIMEIRO ANO DE PUBLICAÇÃO2013
ANO MAIS RECENTE DE PUBLICAÇÃO2026
ÍNDICE H1
  • Anthropomorphism in Social Robots

    Open Access•Guopeng Xiang, Chao Hu•ARTICLE•International Journal of Social…•2026

  • Jiedu Quyu Ziyin prescription alleviated renal injury in MRL/lpr by inhibiting PPP-mediated oxidative stress through regulating p53/G6PD/NOX pathway

    Open Access•Runyu Chang, Yuanyuan Luo et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2026

  • Slope Design Using Slip-Line Theory in Inverse First-Order Reliability Method Framework

    Chao S Hu, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Natural Hazards Review•2026

    Slope design considering the uncertainty of the soil parameters is gradually receiving attention. However, the conventional probability analysis approach has found limited application in practical engineering applications due to its low computational performance. This work presents a slip-line theory-based probabilistic method for slope design in order to bypass the difficulty in the establishment of the deterministic analysis model due to the ch…

  • Mediators of the association between rheumatoid arthritis and depression

    Open Access•Shate Xiang, Danyi Xu et al.•ARTICLE•BMC Public Health•2025

    The etiology of rheumatoid arthritis (RA) comorbid with depression is poorly defined. This study aims to investigate the mediating factors in RA co-morbid depression. Through the multicenter, cross-sectional study method, the variables that may become mediating factors were collected. Depression was assessed with the Patient Health Questionnaire-9 (PHQ-9). The generalized linear model and Structural Equation Model (SEM) were used to explore the m…

  • Program sustainability and property right factors influencing farmers' self-predicted post-program land investment behavior - Evidence from land enrolled in the Sloping Land Conversion Program in Chin…

    Open Access•Chao Hu, Jiayun Dong•ARTICLE•Land Use Policy•2025•Citada por: 1•Referências: 64

    Based on the research data of farmers in Shaanxi and Guizhou provinces, the Double hurdle model is used to analyze the impact of forestland tenure on farmers' SLCPL investment behavior. The results show: (1) In terms of property rights integrity, The right of use significantly positively stimulates the possibility and level of farmers' investment, the mortgage significantly positively stimulates the possibility of farmers' investment in the SLCPL…

  • An Efficient and Expressive Fully Policy-Hidden Ciphertext-Policy Attribute-Based Encryption Scheme for Satellite Service Systems

    Open Access•Jiaoli Shi, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•ISPRS International Journal of…•2024

    Satellite service systems transfer data from satellite providers to the big data industry, which includes data traders and data analytics companies. This system needs to provide access to numerous users whose specific identities are unknown. Ciphertext-Policy Attribute-Based Encryption (CP-ABE) allows unidentified users with the proper attributes to decrypt data, providing fine-grained access control of data. However, traditional CP-ABE does not …

  • The impact of customer privacy concerns on service robot adoption intentions

    Open Access•Qi Yao, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Technological Forecasting and…•2024

  • AI-empowered imagery writing

    Open Access•Chao S Hu, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Frontiers in Psychiatry•2024

    Keywords: digital mental health service, AI-generated imagery, art therapy, wisdom therapy, mental imagery, expressive writing

  • Spectrum–effect relationship combined with bioactivity evaluation to discover the main anxiolytic active components of Baihe Dihuang decoction

    Open Access•Lin Tang, Hongqing Zhao et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2024

  • Can Cinderella become Snow White? The influence of perceived trustworthiness on the mental representation of faces

    Qinggong Li, Wei Fang et al.•ARTICLE•Acta Psychologica Sinica•2023

    摘要

  • The terror management and sorrow management of death consciousness

    Chengli Huang, Chao Hu•ARTICLE•Acta Psychologica Sinica•2023

    摘要

  • Yupingfeng San exhibits anticancer effect in hepatocellular carcinoma cells via the Mapk pathway revealed by HTS2 technology

    Open Access•Tianli Pei, Yifei Dai et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2023

  • Spatial and Temporal Characteristics and Drivers of Agricultural Carbon Emissions in Jiangsu Province, China

    Open Access•Chao Hu, Jin Fan et al.•ARTICLE•International Journal of…•2022

    Scientific measurement and analysis of the spatial and temporal distribution characteristics of agricultural carbon emissions (ACEs) and the influencing factors are important prerequisites for the formulation of reasonable ACEs reduction policies. Compared with previous studies, this paper fully considers the heterogeneity of rice carbon emission coefficients, measures and analyzes the spatial and temporal characteristics of ACEs in Jiangsu Provi…

  • Factors Associated With Job Satisfaction of Frontline Medical Staff Fighting Against Covid-19

    Open Access•Xiaoyan Yu, Yuxin Zhao et al.•ARTICLE•Frontiers in Public Health•2020

    To investigate the job satisfaction of frontline medical staff who were sent to aid treatment in Hubei or were working in local designated hospitals and then analyze the associated influencing factors. Materials and Methods: A total of 455 medical staff who worked at the frontline of the prevention and control of COVID-19 in Hubei province was selected using simple random sampling. They were asked to fill out a self-developed general information …

  • Safety assessment of saponins extract in Dolichos falcatus Klein

    Open Access•Zhou Lan, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2015

  • An Eye-tracking Research on the Other Race Effect During Face Processing in Preschool Children

    Qiandong Wang, Chao S Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Acta Psychologica Sinica•2013

    摘要: 本研究探究国内生活的幼儿在加工面孔时视觉策略上的异族效应。研究选取了在中国本地生活并且没有与异族个体有过直接接触的幼儿和成人, 完成一个学习和再认本族和异族(高加索白人)面孔的实验, 同时眼动仪记录了他们看面孔时的眼动数据。结果发现:国内生活的幼儿和成人在加工面孔时存在视觉策略上的异族效应, 即幼儿和成人均更多地看本族面孔的鼻子和嘴巴区域而更多看异族面孔的眼睛区域。此外, 相对于成人, 幼儿在加工面孔时, 更倾向于看面孔的眼睛部分, 进行局部加工。本研究结果在一定程度上支持了专家—— 新手理论, 对本族面孔更多的视觉经验将我们塑造成自身物种或种族的面孔加工专家, 从而对本族面孔更多地采取以鼻子为中心的整体化视觉加工策略

  • Program sustainability and property right factors influencing farmers' self-predicted post-program land investment behavior - Evidence from land enrolled in the Sloping Land Conversion Program in Chin…

    Open Access•Chao Hu, Jiayun Dong•ARTICLE•Land Use Policy•2025•Citada por: 1•Referências: 64

    Based on the research data of farmers in Shaanxi and Guizhou provinces, the Double hurdle model is used to analyze the impact of forestland tenure on farmers' SLCPL investment behavior. The results show: (1) In terms of property rights integrity, The right of use significantly positively stimulates the possibility and level of farmers' investment, the mortgage significantly positively stimulates the possibility of farmers' investment in the SLCPL…

  • An Eye-tracking Research on the Other Race Effect During Face Processing in Preschool Children

    Qiandong Wang, Chao S Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Acta Psychologica Sinica•2013

    摘要: 本研究探究国内生活的幼儿在加工面孔时视觉策略上的异族效应。研究选取了在中国本地生活并且没有与异族个体有过直接接触的幼儿和成人, 完成一个学习和再认本族和异族(高加索白人)面孔的实验, 同时眼动仪记录了他们看面孔时的眼动数据。结果发现:国内生活的幼儿和成人在加工面孔时存在视觉策略上的异族效应, 即幼儿和成人均更多地看本族面孔的鼻子和嘴巴区域而更多看异族面孔的眼睛区域。此外, 相对于成人, 幼儿在加工面孔时, 更倾向于看面孔的眼睛部分, 进行局部加工。本研究结果在一定程度上支持了专家—— 新手理论, 对本族面孔更多的视觉经验将我们塑造成自身物种或种族的面孔加工专家, 从而对本族面孔更多地采取以鼻子为中心的整体化视觉加工策略

  • Safety assessment of saponins extract in Dolichos falcatus Klein

    Open Access•Zhou Lan, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2015

  • Factors Associated With Job Satisfaction of Frontline Medical Staff Fighting Against Covid-19

    Open Access•Xiaoyan Yu, Yuxin Zhao et al.•ARTICLE•Frontiers in Public Health•2020

    To investigate the job satisfaction of frontline medical staff who were sent to aid treatment in Hubei or were working in local designated hospitals and then analyze the associated influencing factors. Materials and Methods: A total of 455 medical staff who worked at the frontline of the prevention and control of COVID-19 in Hubei province was selected using simple random sampling. They were asked to fill out a self-developed general information …

  • Spatial and Temporal Characteristics and Drivers of Agricultural Carbon Emissions in Jiangsu Province, China

    Open Access•Chao Hu, Jin Fan et al.•ARTICLE•International Journal of…•2022

    Scientific measurement and analysis of the spatial and temporal distribution characteristics of agricultural carbon emissions (ACEs) and the influencing factors are important prerequisites for the formulation of reasonable ACEs reduction policies. Compared with previous studies, this paper fully considers the heterogeneity of rice carbon emission coefficients, measures and analyzes the spatial and temporal characteristics of ACEs in Jiangsu Provi…

  • Can Cinderella become Snow White? The influence of perceived trustworthiness on the mental representation of faces

    Qinggong Li, Wei Fang et al.•ARTICLE•Acta Psychologica Sinica•2023

    摘要

  • The terror management and sorrow management of death consciousness

    Chengli Huang, Chao Hu•ARTICLE•Acta Psychologica Sinica•2023

    摘要

  • Yupingfeng San exhibits anticancer effect in hepatocellular carcinoma cells via the Mapk pathway revealed by HTS2 technology

    Open Access•Tianli Pei, Yifei Dai et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2023

  • An Efficient and Expressive Fully Policy-Hidden Ciphertext-Policy Attribute-Based Encryption Scheme for Satellite Service Systems

    Open Access•Jiaoli Shi, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•ISPRS International Journal of…•2024

    Satellite service systems transfer data from satellite providers to the big data industry, which includes data traders and data analytics companies. This system needs to provide access to numerous users whose specific identities are unknown. Ciphertext-Policy Attribute-Based Encryption (CP-ABE) allows unidentified users with the proper attributes to decrypt data, providing fine-grained access control of data. However, traditional CP-ABE does not …

  • The impact of customer privacy concerns on service robot adoption intentions

    Open Access•Qi Yao, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Technological Forecasting and…•2024

  • AI-empowered imagery writing

    Open Access•Chao S Hu, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Frontiers in Psychiatry•2024

    Keywords: digital mental health service, AI-generated imagery, art therapy, wisdom therapy, mental imagery, expressive writing

  • Spectrum–effect relationship combined with bioactivity evaluation to discover the main anxiolytic active components of Baihe Dihuang decoction

    Open Access•Lin Tang, Hongqing Zhao et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2024

  • Mediators of the association between rheumatoid arthritis and depression

    Open Access•Shate Xiang, Danyi Xu et al.•ARTICLE•BMC Public Health•2025

    The etiology of rheumatoid arthritis (RA) comorbid with depression is poorly defined. This study aims to investigate the mediating factors in RA co-morbid depression. Through the multicenter, cross-sectional study method, the variables that may become mediating factors were collected. Depression was assessed with the Patient Health Questionnaire-9 (PHQ-9). The generalized linear model and Structural Equation Model (SEM) were used to explore the m…

  • Program sustainability and property right factors influencing farmers' self-predicted post-program land investment behavior - Evidence from land enrolled in the Sloping Land Conversion Program in Chin…

    Open Access•Chao Hu, Jiayun Dong•ARTICLE•Land Use Policy•2025•Citada por: 1•Referências: 64

    Based on the research data of farmers in Shaanxi and Guizhou provinces, the Double hurdle model is used to analyze the impact of forestland tenure on farmers' SLCPL investment behavior. The results show: (1) In terms of property rights integrity, The right of use significantly positively stimulates the possibility and level of farmers' investment, the mortgage significantly positively stimulates the possibility of farmers' investment in the SLCPL…

  • Anthropomorphism in Social Robots

    Open Access•Guopeng Xiang, Chao Hu•ARTICLE•International Journal of Social…•2026

  • Jiedu Quyu Ziyin prescription alleviated renal injury in MRL/lpr by inhibiting PPP-mediated oxidative stress through regulating p53/G6PD/NOX pathway

    Open Access•Runyu Chang, Yuanyuan Luo et al.•ARTICLE•Journal of Ethnopharmacology•2026

  • Slope Design Using Slip-Line Theory in Inverse First-Order Reliability Method Framework

    Chao S Hu, Chao Hu et al.•ARTICLE•Natural Hazards Review•2026

    Slope design considering the uncertainty of the soil parameters is gradually receiving attention. However, the conventional probability analysis approach has found limited application in practical engineering applications due to its low computational performance. This work presents a slip-line theory-based probabilistic method for slope design in order to bypass the difficulty in the establishment of the deterministic analysis model due to the ch…

Computer Science (5 obras) · Medicine (5 obras) · Psychology (5 obras) · Cognition (3 obras) · Geography (3 obras) · Pharmacology (3 obras) · Traditional medicine (3 obras) · Adverse effect (2 obras) · Anxiety (2 obras) · Chemistry (2 obras)

Ethnos_APP • Projeto Open Source • Licença MIT • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacidade e Cookies • Documentação da API: api.ethnos.app/docs • Código da API: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Código do Frontend: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae