Human Rights
Comments and Interpretations
Dados Bibliográficos
| ID | 9936656 |
|---|---|
| Autores | John A Irving (autor correspondente) |
| Ano | 1950 |
| Volume | 5 |
| Fascículo | 4 |
| Páginas | 369 |
| Data de publicação | 1950-01-01 |
| Peer Reviewed | Sim |
| Open Access | Não |
| Tipo | ARTICLE |
| Periódico | International Journal Canada s Journal of Global Policy Analysis (JOURNAL) |
| Identificadores do periódico | ISSN: 0020-7020 • E-ISSN: 2052-465X |
| Editora | SAGE Publications (PUBLISHER • US) |
| DOI | 10.2307/40197543 |
| OpenAlex | W2326154641 |
| Idioma | EN |
| Citações recebidas | 19 |
Epistemology · Human rights · Law and economics · Political science · Sociology · Global Peace and Security Dynamics · Human Rights and Development · International Law and Human Rights · Law · Philosophy
Human Rights, Anthropology of
Universal Human Dignity
Education, Human Rights and Peace in Sustainable Development
Technicians of Human Dignity
P.C. Chang and the Quest for a Global Ethic
History, Human Rights, and Globalization
Depoliticising the Polls
From Communist to Muslim
Jacques Maritain on Anti-Semitism and Human Rights
Only in the Leap from the Lion's Head Will He Prove His Worth’
Social Citizenship and Social Rights in an Age of Extremes
The Unending Conversation
Humanitarianism and Responsibility
Southeast Asia’s human rights institutions and the inconsistent power of human rights
Rereading the Universal Declaration of Human Rights
If UPE is the answer, what is the question? A comment on weaknesses in the rationale for universal primary education in less developed countries
Preconditions of an Intercultural Dialogue on Human Rights
Social versus Political Rights
Voluntarism, Virtuous Citizenship, and Nation-Building in Late Colonial and Early Postcolonial Tanzania
| Obras citantes distintas | 19 |
|---|---|
| Citações por ano | 0,47 |
| Intervalo de citações | 1986 - 2021 (36) |
| Velocidade de citação | historical |
| Altamente citado | Não |
| Tipos de citação | Neutras: 19 |