Saltar al contenido principal

ETHNOS_APP

Inicio • Búsqueda • Revistas • Lista 0

South Africa

Economic Growth and Political Change

Datos Bibliográficos

ID3912825
AutoresZ A Konczacki, Adrian Leftwich
Año1975
Volumen8
Número3
Páginas496
Fecha de publicación1975-01-01
Peer ReviewedSí
Open AccessNo
TipoARTICLE
RevistaThe International Journal of African Historical Studies (JOURNAL)
Identificadores de la revistaISSN: 0361-7882 • E-ISSN: 2326-3016
EditorialJSTOR (PUBLISHER)
DOI10.2307/217172
OpenAlexW2795461766
IdiomaEN
Citas recibidas26

Development economics · Economics · Geography · Political change · Political science · Politics · International Development and Aid · Law · World Systems and Global Transformations

  • Deconstructing Profitability under Apartheid

    Nicoli Nattra•Economic History of Developing…•2014

  • Three Perspectives on the Future of South Africa

    Heribert Adam•Comparative Sociology•1979

  • The end of apartheid as part of 'the end of history

    R Taylor•South African Journal of…•1995

  • South African neo‐liberalism

    Mathew Blatchford•Current Writing•1997

  • Discrimination and the economic position of the Afrikaner

    Tjaart J Steenekamp, Tjaart Steenekamp•South African Journal of Economic…•1990

  • Controversies about capitalism and apartheid in South Africa

    Nicoli Nattra•Journal of Southern African Studies•1991

  • International organizations and the politics of Southern Africa

    Abigail Kabandula, Timothy M Shaw•Journal of Southern African Studies•1976

  • Journal Southern African studies the view from Makana Island

    C J Driver•Journal of Southern African Studies•1975

  • The poverty of Neo-Marxism

    B S Kantor, H F Kenny•Journal of Southern African Studies•1976

  • South Africa and the world of 1979

    G M E Leistner•Politikon•1980

  • Opvattings van Stellenbosch universiteit‐studente insake politieke verandering in Suid‐Afrika (1978)

    Fanie Cloete, Gs Cloete•Politikon•1978

  • Leonard Thompson and South African History

    T R H Davenport•South African Historical Journal•1991

  • The division of labour in South Africa, 1969-1977∗

    Charles Simkins, C E W Simkins et al.•Social Dynamics•1979

  • Theories of the plural society and change in South Africa∗

    Lawrence Schlemmer•Social Dynamics•1977

  • The study of conflict in South Africa and Northern Ireland∗

    H F Dickie-Clark, Hamish Dickie‐clark•Social Dynamics•1976

  • The United States and South Africa since 19481

    Alan Hirsch•Social Dynamics•1989

  • Change, Reform and Economic Growth

    Mark Orkin•Social Dynamics•1978

  • Industrialisation, race and class conflict in South Africa

    David Mason•Ethnic and Racial Studies•1980

  • Race and power

    Donald G Baker•Ethnic and Racial Studies•1978

  • Class, Race and Capital in South Africa Revisited

    Open Access•Jesmond Blumenfeld•The Political Quarterly•1986

  • Ethnic Conflict in Sri Lanka and Sinhalese Perspectives

    Open Access•Michael Roberts•Modern Asian Studies•1978

  • Economic Growth and Political Change

    Open Access•Stanley B Greenberg•The Journal of Modern African…•1981

  • The Political Economy of Institutions, Stability and Investment

    Johannes Fedderke, J W Fedderke et al.•The Journal of Development Studies•2008

  • The Food Crisis and Agrarian Change in Africa

    Sara S Berry, Sara Berry•African Studies Review•1984

  • Liberalism and ethnicity in South African politics, 1921-1948

    Paul Rich, Paul B Rich•African Studies•1976

  • Towards an understanding of the Afrikanerisation of the South African state

    Open Access•Annette Seegers•Africa•1993

Obras citantes distintas26
Citas por año0,51
Intervalo de citas1975 - 2014 (40)
Velocidad de citaciónhistorical
Altamente citadoNo
Ethnos_APP • Proyecto Open Source • Licencia MIT • Frontend v2.0.0 • Privacidad y Cookies • Documentación de la API: api.ethnos.app/docs • Código de la API: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17049435 • Código del Frontend: GitHub • DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.17050053 • cruz.rio.br • Expectantes Misericordiae